How long until the 2022 HSC Exams?

HSC 2022 countdown timer.

HSC exams start in:

00Days
00Hours
00Minutes
00Seconds

HSC exams finish in:

00Days
00Hours
00Minutes
00Seconds

HSC Exam Timetable

Always rely on the NESA website

Week 1.

Monday 10 OctoberTuesday 11 OctoberWednesday 12 OctoberThursday 13 October
No examsNo examsEnglish Advanced
Paper 1 – Texts and Human Experiences
9.50 am – 11.30 amEnglish Standard
Paper 1 – Texts and Human Experiences
9.50 am – 11.30 amEnglish Studies
9.50 am – 12.30 pmEnglish as an Additional Language or Dialect (EAL/D)
Paper 1 – Module A and Focus on Writing
9.50 am – 11.30 amClassical Hebrew Continuers
1.55 pm – 5.00 pmIndonesian Continuers
2.00 pm – 5.00 pmJapanese Beginners
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmJapanese Continuers
2.00 pm – 5.00 pmJapanese in Context
2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
English Advanced
Paper 2 – Modules
9.25 am – 11.30 amEnglish Standard
Paper 2 – Modules
9.25 am – 11.30 amEnglish as an Additional Language or Dialect (EAL/D)
Paper 2 – Module B and Module C
9.25 am – 10.30 am
Listening Paper
10.40 am – 11.10 am*Music I
Aural Skills
1.55 pm – 3.00 pm*Music 2
Musicology and Aural Skills
3.25 pm – 5.00 pm*

Week 2.

Monday 17 OctoberTuesday 18 OctoberWednesday 19 OctoberThursday 20 October
Classical Greek Continuers 9.25 am – 12.30 pmCommunity and Family Studies
9.25 am – 12.30 pmFrench Extension
9.30 am – 11.30 amEarth and Environmental Science
1.55 pm – 5.00 pmFrench Beginners
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmKorean and Literature
2.00 pm – 5.00 pmKorean Continuers
2.00 pm – 5.00 pmKorean in Context
2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
Aboriginal Studies
9.25 am – 12.30 pmInformation Processes and Technology
9.25 am – 12.30 pmKorean Beginners
9.30 am – 12.10 pmItalian Beginners
9.30 am – 12.10 pmItalian Continuers 
9.30 am – 12.30 pmEngineering Studies
1.55 pm – 5.00 pmTextiles and Design
1.55 pm – 3.30 pm
Ancient History
9.25 am – 12.30 pmHuman Services
(VET) 1.55 pm – 4.00 pmPrimary Industries
(VET) 1.55 pm – 4.00 pmChinese Continuers
2.00 pm – 5.00 pmClassical Hebrew Extension
2.00 pm – 4.00 pmFrench Continuers
2.00 pm – 5.00 pmArmenian ContinuersϮ  
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmCroatian ContinuersϮ
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmDutch ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmFilipino ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmHindi ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmHungarian ContinuersϮ
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmKhmer ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmMacedonian ContinuersϮ
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmPersian ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmPolish ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmPortuguese ContinuersϮ
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmPunjabi ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmRussian ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmSerbian ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmSwedish ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmTamil ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmTurkish ContinuersϮ 
2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
Mathematics Advanced
9.20 am – 12.30 pmMathematics Standard 1
9.20 am – 11.30 amMathematics Standard 2
9.20 am – 12 noonMathematics Extension 2
1.50 p

Week 3.

Monday 24 OctoberTuesday 25 OctoberWednesday 26 OctoberThursday 27 October
Retail Services
(VET) 9.25 am – 11.30 amMathematics Extension 1
9.30 am – 11.40 amEntertainment Industry (VET)
1.55 pm – 4.00 pmGeography
1.55 pm – 5.00 pmChinese Beginners
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmModern Greek Extension
2.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Business Studies
9.25 am – 12.30 pmLatin Extension
9.30 am – 11.40 amEnglish Extension 1
1.50 pm – 4.00 pmElectrotechnology
(VET) 1.55 pm – 4.00 pmChinese Extension
2.00 pm – 4.00 pmChinese in Context
2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
Chinese and Literature
9.30 am – 12.30 pmGerman Beginners
9.30 am – 12.10 pmGerman Continuers
9.30 am – 12.30 pmScience Extension
9.50 am – 12 noonHistory Extension
1.50 pm – 4.00 pmConstruction (VET)
1.55 pm – 4.00 pmSpanish Beginners
2.00 pm – 4.40 pmSpanish Continuers
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Studies of Religion I
9.25 am – 11.00 amStudies of Religion II
9.25 am – 12.30 pmHospitality (VET)
1.55 pm – 4.00 pm
Kitchen Operations and Cookery
Food and BeverageLatin Continuers
1.55 pm – 5.00 pm

Week 4.

Monday 31 OctoberTuesday 1 NovemberWednesday 2 NovemberThursday 3 November
Chemistry
9.25 am – 12.30 pmAutomotive
(VET) 1.55 pm – 4.00 pm
Vehicle Body
Mechanical TechnologySociety and Culture
1.55 pm – 4.00 pmGerman Extension
2.00 pm – 4.00 pmVietnamese Continuers
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Economics
9.25 am – 12.30 pmTourism, Travel and Events (VET) 9.25 am – 11.30 amModern Hebrew Continuers
9.30 am – 12.30 pmVisual Arts
Art Criticism
and Art History
1.55 pm – 3.30 pm
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
9.25 am – 12.30 pmAgriculture
1.55 pm – 5.00 pmSoftware Design and Development
1.55 pm – 5.00 pmArabic Continuers
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Business Services
(VET)   9.25 am – 11.30 amPhysics
9.25 am – 12.30 pmDance Section I
Core Appreciation
1.55 pm – 3.00 pmDance Section II
Major Study Appreciation 
3.10 pm – 4.30 pmInformation and Digital Technology
(VET) 1.55 pm – 4.00 pm
Digital animation
Networking and hardware
Web and software applications

Leave a Reply

Homework emailed to you weeklyNever fall behind with physics, biology, chemistry, science extension and mathematics homework

Subscribe below to get homework emailed to you each week for free!

Join 27,053 other students getting ahead

%d bloggers like this: